1. Sports

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://tennis.about.com/od/rankings/l/bl_atp_tour_rankings.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

Most Emailed Articles

Holiday Valley Ski Resort

ATP Tour Rankings

World Top 100 Rankings - 28 July 2014

clr gif

The 28 July 2014 rankings are the last to be published here. Past ATP rankings remain available for reference and research.

The ATP World Tour releases new rankings on almost every Monday during the tennis season. The rankings represent each player's results for the past 52 weeks. Ranking points are awarded based on how far a player advances in a tournament and how many points are available for that tournament. Grand Slam tournaments yield the most ranking points per round, followed by Masters 1000 tournaments. For more on how the ATP Tour and ITF men's tennis work, see The Structure of Men's Pro Tennis.

Linked player names go to photo studies of that player's strokes.

RankNatTotal
Points
Grand
Slam
Points
Masters
1000
Points
Other
Points
# Tourn
1Djokovic, NovakSRB1313047605900247018
2Nadal, RafaelESP1267053805145214520
3Federer, RogerSUI607022802020177019
4Wawrinka, StanSUI57703090169598520
5Berdych, TomasCZE441013501360170023
6Ferrer, DavidESP408511251780118026
7Raonic, MilosCAN39201350186071020
8Del Potro, Juan MartinARG3360901230204019
9Dimitrov, GrigorBUL32701100830134022
10Murray, AndyGBR3040180081043020
11Nishikori, KeiJPN27803801285111521
12Isner, JohnUSA26903701295102522
13Gulbis, ErnestsLAT2680820660120023
14Gasquet, RichardFRA237094551591025
15Tsonga, Jo-WilfriedFRA191054078558521
16Bautista Agut, RobertoESP178540555083023
17Dolgopolov, AlexandrUKR168022570575028
18Cilic, MarinCRO166549528089023
19Fognini, FabioITA166537035594027
20Robredo, TommyESP164581041542023
21Anderson, KevinRSA160558543558523
22Monfils, GaelFRA154554028072521
23Youzhny, MikhailRUS153049524579027
24Kohlschreiber, PhilippGER150531531088030
25Lopez, FelicianoESP150040551558026
26Haas, TommyGER143011051580522
27Mayer, LeonardoARG13993600103923
28Granollers, MarcelESP128541524562529
29Almagro, NicolasESP12702038087022
30Tursunov, DmitryRUS120023533563028
31Karlovic, IvoCRO11801809590526
32Garcia-Lopez, GuillermoESP115324527063826
33Verdasco, FernandoESP114524524565525
34Giraldo, SantiagoCOL113512038063528
35Stepanek, RadekCZE113015524073524
36Pospisil, VasekCAN111512049050527
37Simon, GillesFRA111027023061026
38Chardy, JeremyFRA110536038536026
39Sousa, JoaoPOR10621209085230
40Cuevas, PabloURU105365098820
41Istomin, DenisUZB104040516547028
42Lu, Yen-HsunTPE99314515069826
43Rosol, LukasCZE9707529060533
44Andujar, PabloESP96111026159028
45Hewitt, LleytonAUS9602456065519
46Benneteau, JulienFRA93515539039025
47Roger-Vasselin, EdouardFRA92019013559527
48Seppi, AndreasITA89023531034530
49Matosevic, MarinkoAUS88711034243523
50Thiem, DominicAUT88212521754025
51Janowicz, JerzyPOL85528024033522
52Nieminen, JarkkoFIN85318023543830
53Dodig, IvanCRO84014524545024
54Kukushkin, MikhailKAZ83726010047727
55Carreno Busta, PabloESP8313016164031
56Becker, BenjaminGER82811024847032
57Berlocq, CarlosARG82511010061523
58Klizan, MartinSVK8202165554920
59Delbonis, FedericoARG819304074925
60Sock, JackUSA8072704149627
61Haase, RobinNED80511012557029
62Lajovic, DusanSRB8022957942825
63Querrey, SamUSA7902257049527
64Mayer, FlorianGER78527029022520
65Golubev, AndreyKAZ7823014161130
66Gabashvili, TeymurazRUS78014515548031
67Melzer, JurgenAUT7706516554023
68Johnson, SteveUSA766652667530
69Kyrgios, NickAUS760440032013
70Vesely, JiriCZE7561557053127
71Muller, GillesLUX75370068316
72Tomic, BernardAUS7461106557122
73Young, DonaldUSA7272603543224
74Falla, AlejandroCOL7236511654225
75Sijsling, IgorNED7134017050335
76Struff, Jan-LennardGER70375062828
77Kamke, TobiasGER6991101057926
78Goffin, DavidBEL6933022943424
79Stakhovsky, SergiyUKR6721203551728
80Rola, BlazSLO660115054532
81Monaco, JuanARG6556513545524
82Kavcic, BlazSLO65145060625
83Lorenzi, PaoloITA644557651329
84Mathieu, Paul-HenriFRA6432013748622
85Gonzalez, AlejandroCOL6416510547129
86Bellucci, ThomazBRA6381252049321
87Estrella Burgos, VictorDOM63520061529
88Sela, DudiISR628751054324
89Bolelli, SimoneITA6211764540011
90Mahut, NicolasFRA6204013045026
91Lacko, LukasSVK619404153830
92Klahn, BradleyUSA615752052023
93Gimeno-Traver, DanielESP607403553230
94Ebden, MatthewAUS602653550231
95Brown, DustinGER59620057631
96Groth, SamAUS594352653328
97Ramos-Vinolas, AlbertESP5913011544627
98Paire, BenoitFRA58515516526527
99Robert, StephaneFRA57528612116817
100Schwartzman, DiegoARG56970049925

Rankings courtesy of ATP World Tour.

Explore Tennis
By Category
    tennisTennissportsSportsb950ef05720ce36b890049af3b553a8a3c00037fb400d322http://tennis.about.comod526F6F743497terminatedJeff Coopertennisguide3ng0003RzNIP11970-01-0110/od/index.htm0526F6F741approved/od
  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Pro Tours: Players, Rankings, and News
  5. Rankings and Statistics
  6. ATP Tour Rankings - Men's Professional Tennis Rankings - Top 100 Players

©2015 About.com. All rights reserved.