1. Sports

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://tennis.about.com/od/atp-tour-past-rankings/l/bl-atp-tour-rankings-2013-02-18.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

Most Emailed Articles

Holiday Valley Ski Resort

ATP Tour Rankings

World Top 100 Rankings - 18 February 2013

clr gif

The ATP World Tour releases new rankings on almost every Monday during the tennis season. The rankings represent each player's results for the past 52 weeks. Ranking points are awarded based on how far a player advances in a tournament and how many points are available for that tournament. Grand Slam tournaments yield the most ranking points per round, followed by Masters 1000 tournaments. For more on how the ATP Tour and ITF men's tennis work, see The Structure of Men's Pro Tennis.

Linked player names go to photo studies of that player's strokes.

RankNatTotal
Points
Grand
Slam
Points
Masters
1000
Points
Other
Points
# Tourn
1Djokovic, NovakSRB1296051205350249019
2Federer, RogerSUI985538003765229020
3Murray, AndyGBR848047601750197020
4Ferrer, DavidESP686525201775257026
5Nadal, RafaelESP57552045281090019
6Berdych, TomasCZE448512701995122023
7Del Potro, Juan MartinARG44109901180224022
8Tsonga, Jo-WilfriedFRA35151485109094026
9Tipsarevic, JankoSRB3125810132599029
10Gasquet, RichardFRA28807201035112524
11Almagro, NicolasESP2540990550100025
12Cilic, MarinCRO2535720615120025
13Simon, GillesFRA2370405122574027
14Raonic, MilosCAN2305495640117024
15Monaco, JuanARG2220290695123525
16Isner, JohnUSA2125145116082027
17Wawrinka, StanislasSUI199055094549522
18Haas, TommyGER1815135455122522
19Seppi, AndreasITA173038040594529
20Kohlschreiber, PhilippGER172067524580026
21Querrey, SamUSA169528052589026
22Nishikori, KeiJPN169036042590523
23Dolgopolov, AlexandrUKR167015553598025
24Verdasco, FernandoESP152536050566025
25Chardy, JeremyFRA140154036150024
26Janowicz, JerzyPOL137421562553423
27Melzer, JurgenAUT131515519596526
28Klizan, MartinSVK12702805593527
29Mayer, FlorianGER126046026553529
30Anderson, KevinRSA126029030067026
31Benneteau, JulienFRA123536024563026
32Youzhny, MikhailRUS121050516554025
33Fish, MardyUSA117036058522519
34Dimitrov, GrigorBUL113711023079724
35Granollers, MarcelESP112528042542026
36Baghdatis, MarcosCYP111527028056524
37Stepanek, RadekCZE111020054037023
38Bellucci, ThomazBRA10324023076225
39Paire, BenoitFRA103019010074030
40Roddick, AndyUSA97028014554523
41Zeballos, HoracioARG95080087028
42Troicki, ViktorSRB92524538030029
43Davydenko, NikolayRUS91511021559025
44Fognini, FabioITA90523521545529
45Andujar, PabloESP90011032047031
46Tomic, BernardAUS89519028042528
47Lopez, FelicianoESP87015515056528
48Malisse, XavierBEL8552455056026
49Goffin, DavidBEL8523064150525
50Haase, RobinNED8457526051030
51Llodra, MichaelFRA8337542533319
52Baker, BrianUSA8003408038022
53Matosevic, MarinkoAUS7953011165428
54Nieminen, JarkkoFIN7901809551529
55Ramos, AlbertESP7857520051031
56Lorenzi, PaoloITA785407167434
57Bautista Agut, RobertoESP780457665925
58Gimeno-Traver, DanielESP778659661731
59Hanescu, VictorROU778209666228
60Falla, AlejandroCOL77615521141030
61Dodig, IvanCRO77215511550227
62Zemlja, GregaSLO772170060224
63Istomin, DenisUZB77028022027032
64Becker, BenjaminGER7651102563029
65Rosol, LukasCZE7491805551430
66Mathieu, Paul-HenriFRA72815512544824
67Bolelli, SimoneITA725556160929
68Giraldo, SantiagoCOL71812015044824
69Harrison, RyanUSA70414518037923
70Muller, GillesLUX7041105054426
71Sijsling, IgorNED7011157051624
72Lu, Yen-HsunTPE7007518544027
73Soeda, GoJPN6991101057929
74Lacko, LukasSVK6971553550727
75Donskoy, EvgenyRUS68690059627
76Bedene, AljazSLO67510066525
77Berlocq, CarlosARG6607520038531
78Nalbandian, DavidARG6552028035518
79Kavcic, BlazSLO6531553546330
80Kuznetsov, AndreyRUS651115053624
81Kubot, LukaszPOL65015512537024
82Mayer, LeonardoARG6372003540222
83Ito, TatsumaJPN62475054930
84Garcia-Lopez, GuillermoESP61411023626830
85Rufin, GuillaumeFRA6031156142726
86Russell, MichaelUSA58790049727
87Berankis, RicardasLTU584115046917
88Pella, GuidoARG58445053924
89Sousa, JoaoPOR57980049930
90Montanes, AlbertESP575404549025
91Hajek, JanCZE57320055325
92Kamke, TobiasGER567753645628
93Alund, MartinARG5630056328
94Levine, JesseCAN5551957029027
95Robredo, TommyESP545554544519
96Ramirez Hidalgo, RubenESP54375046831
97Brands, DanielGER542140040223
98Roger-Vasselin, EdouardFRA5361102640030
99Cipolla, FlavioITA533759036828
100Stakhovsky, SergiyUKR5287514031329

Rankings courtesy of ATP World Tour.

Explore Tennis
By Category
    tennisTennissportsSportsb950ef05720ce36b890049af3b553a8a3c00037fb400d322http://tennis.about.comod526F6F743497terminatedJeff Coopertennisguide3ng0003RzNIP11970-01-0110/od/index.htm0526F6F741approved/od
  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Pro Tours: Players, Rankings, and News
  5. Rankings and Statistics
  6. ATP Tour Past Rankings
  7. ATP Tour Rankings for 18 February 2013 - 2-18-13 - Men's Professional Tennis Rankings - Top 100 Players

©2015 About.com. All rights reserved.