1. Sports

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://tennis.about.com/od/atp-tour-past-rankings/l/bl-atp-tour-rankings-2013-02-11.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

Most Emailed Articles

Holiday Valley Ski Resort

ATP Tour Rankings

World Top 100 Rankings - 11 February 2013

clr gif

The ATP World Tour releases new rankings on almost every Monday during the tennis season. The rankings represent each player's results for the past 52 weeks. Ranking points are awarded based on how far a player advances in a tournament and how many points are available for that tournament. Grand Slam tournaments yield the most ranking points per round, followed by Masters 1000 tournaments. For more on how the ATP Tour and ITF men's tennis work, see The Structure of Men's Pro Tennis.

Linked player names go to photo studies of that player's strokes.

RankNatTotal
Points
Grand
Slam
Points
Masters
1000
Points
Other
Points
# Tourn
1Djokovic, NovakSRB1296051205350249019
2Federer, RogerSUI1026538003765270020
3Murray, AndyGBR848047601750197020
4Ferrer, DavidESP686525201775257026
5Nadal, RafaelESP55502045281069518
6Berdych, TomasCZE457512701995131024
7Del Potro, Juan MartinARG42109901180204022
8Tsonga, Jo-WilfriedFRA35151485109094025
9Tipsarevic, JankoSRB31258101235108029
10Gasquet, RichardFRA29257201035117024
11Almagro, NicolasESP2655990550111525
12Cilic, MarinCRO2535720615120025
13Raonic, MilosCAN2305495640117024
14Simon, GillesFRA2235405122560527
15Monaco, JuanARG2220290695123524
16Isner, JohnUSA2125145116082026
17Wawrinka, StanislasSUI199055094549522
18Seppi, AndreasITA176538040598029
19Kohlschreiber, PhilippGER172067524580027
20Querrey, SamUSA169528052589026
21Nishikori, KeiJPN169036042590523
22Haas, TommyGER1685135455109521
23Dolgopolov, AlexandrUKR167015553598026
24Verdasco, FernandoESP152536050566025
25Chardy, JeremyFRA141354036151224
26Janowicz, JerzyPOL137421562553422
27Melzer, JurgenAUT131515519596526
28Mayer, FlorianGER126046026553528
29Anderson, KevinRSA126029030067027
30Youzhny, MikhailRUS121050516554025
31Klizan, MartinSVK11852805585027
32Fish, MardyUSA117036058522519
33Stepanek, RadekCZE113020054039023
34Granollers, MarcelESP112528042542026
35Bellucci, ThomazBRA10774023080725
36Baghdatis, MarcosCYP107027028052024
37Davydenko, NikolayRUS105011021572525
38Paire, BenoitFRA103019010074030
39Benneteau, JulienFRA102536024542026
40Troicki, ViktorSRB99524538037029
41Dimitrov, GrigorBUL97311023063324
42Roddick, AndyUSA97028014554524
43Zeballos, HoracioARG95080087027
44Fognini, FabioITA90523521545528
45Tomic, BernardAUS89519028042527
46Andujar, PabloESP88011032045030
47Istomin, DenisUZB87528022037532
48Lopez, FelicianoESP87015515056529
49Goffin, DavidBEL8553064150825
50Haase, RobinNED8457526051030
51Llodra, MichaelFRA8337542533320
52Ramos, AlbertESP8307520055531
53Malisse, XavierBEL8262455053126
54Baker, BrianUSA8003408038022
55Mathieu, Paul-HenriFRA79315512551324
56Nieminen, JarkkoFIN7901809551529
57Harrison, RyanUSA78914518046423
58Lorenzi, PaoloITA785407167433
59Matosevic, MarinkoAUS7833011164227
60Gimeno-Traver, DanielESP778659661730
61Becker, BenjaminGER7781102564329
62Bautista Agut, RobertoESP773457665224
63Dodig, IvanCRO77215511550227
64Zemlja, GregaSLO772170060224
65Hanescu, VictorROU753209663728
66Falla, AlejandroCOL75115521138529
67Rosol, LukasCZE7491805551431
68Giraldo, SantiagoCOL71812015044824
69Muller, GillesLUX7141105055426
70Soeda, GoJPN7011101058129
71Lu, Yen-HsunTPE7007518544027
72Lacko, LukasSVK6971553550727
73Donskoy, EvgenyRUS68690059626
74Mayer, LeonardoARG6822003544723
75Kubot, LukaszPOL67515512539525
76Bedene, AljazSLO67510066525
77Sijsling, IgorNED6621157047724
78Berlocq, CarlosARG6607520038531
79Kavcic, BlazSLO6531553546330
80Bolelli, SimoneITA652556153628
81Kuznetsov, AndreyRUS651115053623
82Ito, TatsumaJPN62475054930
83Garcia-Lopez, GuillermoESP61411023626829
84Rufin, GuillaumeFRA6031156142726
85Berankis, RicardasLTU590115047518
86Russell, MichaelUSA58790049727
87Hajek, JanCZE58320056326
88Volandri, FilippoITA582404549731
89Sousa, JoaoPOR57980049931
90Kamke, TobiasGER577753646628
91Ramirez Hidalgo, RubenESP57575050031
92Pella, GuidoARG57045052524
93Nalbandian, DavidARG5502028025018
94Robredo, TommyESP545554544518
95Levine, JesseCAN5431957027826
96Montanes, AlbertESP540404545525
97Phau, BjornGER5371105936826
98Roger-Vasselin, EdouardFRA5351102639929
99Cipolla, FlavioITA533759036828
100Stakhovsky, SergiyUKR5287514031330

Rankings courtesy of ATP World Tour.

Explore Tennis
By Category
    tennisTennissportsSportsb950ef05720ce36b890049af3b553a8a3c00037fb400d322http://tennis.about.comod526F6F743497terminatedJeff Coopertennisguide3ng0003RzNIP11970-01-0110/od/index.htm0526F6F741approved/od
  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Pro Tours: Players, Rankings, and News
  5. Rankings and Statistics
  6. ATP Tour Past Rankings
  7. ATP Tour Rankings for 11 February 2013 - 2-11-13 - Men's Professional Tennis Rankings - Top 100 Players

©2015 About.com. All rights reserved.