1. Sports

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://tennis.about.com/od/atp-tour-past-rankings/l/bl-atp-tour-rankings-2013-02-04.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

Most Emailed Articles

Holiday Valley Ski Resort

ATP Tour Rankings

World Top 100 Rankings - 4 February 2013

clr gif

The ATP World Tour releases new rankings on almost every Monday during the tennis season. The rankings represent each player's results for the past 52 weeks. Ranking points are awarded based on how far a player advances in a tournament and how many points are available for that tournament. Grand Slam tournaments yield the most ranking points per round, followed by Masters 1000 tournaments. For more on how the ATP Tour and ITF men's tennis work, see The Structure of Men's Pro Tennis.

Linked player names go to photo studies of that player's strokes.

RankNatTotal
Points
Grand
Slam
Points
Masters
1000
Points
Other
Points
# Tourn
1Djokovic, NovakSRB1296051205350249019
2Federer, RogerSUI1026538003765270020
3Murray, AndyGBR848047601750197020
4Ferrer, DavidESP686525201775257026
5Nadal, RafaelESP54002045281054517
6Berdych, TomasCZE457512701995131024
7Del Potro, Juan MartinARG42109901180204022
8Tsonga, Jo-WilfriedFRA35551485109098025
9Tipsarevic, JankoSRB31808101235113528
10Gasquet, RichardFRA2720720103596523
11Almagro, NicolasESP2695990550115525
12Cilic, MarinCRO2375720615104024
13Raonic, MilosCAN2305495640117024
14Simon, GillesFRA2235405122560526
15Monaco, JuanARG2220290695123523
16Isner, JohnUSA2125145116082026
17Wawrinka, StanislasSUI199055094549522
18Seppi, AndreasITA176538040598029
19Kohlschreiber, PhilippGER172067524580027
20Querrey, SamUSA169528052589027
21Nishikori, KeiJPN169036042590523
22Haas, TommyGER1685135455109521
23Dolgopolov, AlexandrUKR167015553598026
24Verdasco, FernandoESP152536050566025
25Janowicz, JerzyPOL137421562553422
26Chardy, JeremyFRA134354036144223
27Mayer, FlorianGER126046026553528
28Anderson, KevinRSA126029030067027
29Melzer, JurgenAUT124515519589525
30Fish, MardyUSA121036058526520
31Stepanek, RadekCZE117020054043023
32Youzhny, MikhailRUS116550516549524
33Klizan, MartinSVK11652805583026
34Granollers, MarcelESP112528042542026
35Bellucci, ThomazBRA10774023080725
36Baghdatis, MarcosCYP107027028052023
37Davydenko, NikolayRUS105011021572524
38Benneteau, JulienFRA101536024541026
39Troicki, ViktorSRB99524538037028
40Dimitrov, GrigorBUL97311023063323
41Roddick, AndyUSA97028014554524
42Fognini, FabioITA90523521545528
43Paire, BenoitFRA90019010061029
44Tomic, BernardAUS89519028042527
45Andujar, PabloESP88011032045029
46Istomin, DenisUZB87528022037532
47Lopez, FelicianoESP87015515056529
48Goffin, DavidBEL8553064150826
49Matosevic, MarinkoAUS8553011171428
50Ramos, AlbertESP8307520055530
51Malisse, XavierBEL8262455053126
52Baker, BrianUSA8003408038023
53Bautista Agut, RobertoESP796457667525
54Mathieu, Paul-HenriFRA79315512551324
55Harrison, RyanUSA78914518046423
56Becker, BenjaminGER7781102564328
57Lorenzi, PaoloITA760407164932
58Haase, RobinNED7557526042029
59Hanescu, VictorROU753209663727
60Zemlja, GregaSLO752170058223
61Falla, AlejandroCOL75115521138529
62Llodra, MichaelFRA7437542524319
63Dodig, IvanCRO74315511547326
64Gimeno-Traver, DanielESP739659657829
65Soeda, GoJPN7381101061829
66Sijsling, IgorNED7321157054724
67Nieminen, JarkkoFIN7201809544528
68Donskoy, EvgenyRUS71990062927
69Lu, Yen-HsunTPE7147518545428
70Rosol, LukasCZE7141805547930
71Muller, GillesLUX7141105055426
72Giraldo, SantiagoCOL70812015043823
73Zeballos, HoracioARG70880062826
74Lacko, LukasSVK6971553550726
75Mayer, LeonardoARG6822003544722
76Kuznetsov, AndreyRUS678115056323
77Kubot, LukaszPOL67515512539525
78Bedene, AljazSLO67510066524
79Bolelli, SimoneITA652556153628
80Levine, JesseCAN6251957036026
81Berlocq, CarlosARG6157520034030
82Garcia-Lopez, GuillermoESP61411023626829
83Kavcic, BlazSLO6141553542429
84Ito, TatsumaJPN61375053829
85Berankis, RicardasLTU608115049319
86Nalbandian, DavidARG5902028029018
87Volandri, FilippoITA582404549730
88Sousa, JoaoPOR58180050131
89Kamke, TobiasGER577753646628
90Russell, MichaelUSA57790048726
91Ramirez Hidalgo, RubenESP57575050030
92Pella, GuidoARG57045052523
93Rufin, GuillaumeFRA5641156138826
94Darcis, SteveBEL561753545125
95Phau, BjornGER5451105937627
96Brands, DanielGER539140039923
97Hajek, JanCZE53820051825
98Roger-Vasselin, EdouardFRA5361102640029
99Cipolla, FlavioITA529759036427
100Ungur, AdrianROU528753541828

Rankings courtesy of ATP World Tour.

Explore Tennis
By Category
    tennisTennissportsSportsb950ef05720ce36b890049af3b553a8a3c00037fb400d322http://tennis.about.comod526F6F743497terminatedJeff Coopertennisguide3ng0003RzNIP11970-01-0110/od/index.htm0526F6F741approved/od
  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Pro Tours: Players, Rankings, and News
  5. Rankings and Statistics
  6. ATP Tour Past Rankings
  7. ATP Tour Rankings for 4 February 2013 - 2-4-13 - Men's Professional Tennis Rankings - Top 100 Players

©2015 About.com. All rights reserved.