1. Sports

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://tennis.about.com/od/atp-tour-past-rankings/l/bl-atp-tour-rankings-2013-01-28.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

Most Emailed Articles

Holiday Valley Ski Resort

ATP Tour Rankings

World Top 100 Rankings - 28 January 2013

clr gif

The ATP World Tour releases new rankings on almost every Monday during the tennis season. The rankings represent each player's results for the past 52 weeks. Ranking points are awarded based on how far a player advances in a tournament and how many points are available for that tournament. Grand Slam tournaments yield the most ranking points per round, followed by Masters 1000 tournaments. For more on how the ATP Tour and ITF men's tennis work, see The Structure of Men's Pro Tennis.

Linked player names go to photo studies of that player's strokes.

RankNatTotal
Points
Grand
Slam
Points
Masters
1000
Points
Other
Points
# Tourn
1Djokovic, NovakSRB1292051205350245018
2Federer, RogerSUI1026538003765270020
3Murray, AndyGBR848047601750197020
4Ferrer, DavidESP686525201775257026
5Nadal, RafaelESP54002045281054517
6Berdych, TomasCZE468012701995141525
7Del Potro, Juan MartinARG42109901180204022
8Tsonga, Jo-WilfriedFRA35551485109098025
9Tipsarevic, JankoSRB31808101235113528
10Gasquet, RichardFRA2720720103596523
11Almagro, NicolasESP2695990550115525
12Monaco, JuanARG2430290695144524
13Cilic, MarinCRO230072061596524
14Simon, GillesFRA2280405122565027
15Raonic, MilosCAN2265495640113024
16Isner, JohnUSA2125145116082026
17Wawrinka, StanislasSUI199055094549522
18Seppi, AndreasITA176538040598030
19Kohlschreiber, PhilippGER174067524582027
20Querrey, SamUSA169528052589027
21Nishikori, KeiJPN169036042590523
22Haas, TommyGER1685135455109521
23Dolgopolov, AlexandrUKR167015553598026
24Verdasco, FernandoESP152536050566025
25Chardy, JeremyFRA141354036151224
26Janowicz, JerzyPOL138221562554223
27Youzhny, MikhailRUS137050516570025
28Mayer, FlorianGER126046026553529
29Anderson, KevinRSA126029030067027
30Melzer, JurgenAUT125715515095226
31Fish, MardyUSA121036058526520
32Stepanek, RadekCZE117020054043023
33Klizan, MartinSVK11652805583026
34Granollers, MarcelESP112528042542026
35Baghdatis, MarcosCYP111527028056524
36Bellucci, ThomazBRA10774023080726
37Davydenko, NikolayRUS105011021572525
38Benneteau, JulienFRA101536024541026
39Troicki, ViktorSRB99524538037028
40Dimitrov, GrigorBUL97311023063323
41Roddick, AndyUSA97028014554524
42Paire, BenoitFRA90019010061029
43Tomic, BernardAUS89519028042527
44Fognini, FabioITA88023521543028
45Andujar, PabloESP88011032045030
46Istomin, DenisUZB87528022037533
47Lopez, FelicianoESP87015515056530
48Matosevic, MarinkoAUS8553011171429
49Lacko, LukasSVK8471553565727
50Goffin, DavidBEL8453064149826
51Ramos, AlbertESP8307520055530
52Malisse, XavierBEL8262455053126
53Baker, BrianUSA8183408039824
54Mathieu, Paul-HenriFRA81315512553325
55Haase, RobinNED8007526046530
56Bautista Agut, RobertoESP796457667526
57Harrison, RyanUSA78914518046423
58Becker, BenjaminGER7781102564328
59Dodig, IvanCRO77215511550227
60Zemlja, GregaSLO772170060224
61Lorenzi, PaoloITA760407164932
62Hanescu, VictorROU753209663727
63Falla, AlejandroCOL75115521138529
64Nieminen, JarkkoFIN7451809547029
65Llodra, MichaelFRA7437542524318
66Gimeno-Traver, DanielESP739659657830
67Soeda, GoJPN7381101061829
68Sijsling, IgorNED7321157054724
69Donskoy, EvgenyRUS72790063728
70Berlocq, CarlosARG7207520044531
71Zeballos, HoracioARG72080064027
72Lu, Yen-HsunTPE7147518545429
73Rosol, LukasCZE7141805547931
74Muller, GillesLUX7141105055427
75Giraldo, SantiagoCOL70812015043824
76Mayer, LeonardoARG7022003546723
77Kuznetsov, AndreyRUS699115058424
78Kubot, LukaszPOL67515512539526
79Bedene, AljazSLO67510066524
80Bolelli, SimoneITA652556153629
81Levine, JesseCAN6251957036026
82Garcia-Lopez, GuillermoESP62411023627829
83Kavcic, BlazSLO6141553542430
84Ito, TatsumaJPN61375053829
85Berankis, RicardasLTU608115049319
86Rufin, GuillaumeFRA6031156142727
87Monfils, GaelFRA6009018033023
88Nalbandian, DavidARG5902028029018
89Russell, MichaelUSA58990049927
90Volandri, FilippoITA582404549731
91Sousa, JoaoPOR58180050132
92Ramirez Hidalgo, RubenESP57975050431
93Kamke, TobiasGER577753646628
94Pella, GuidoARG57045052523
95Montanes, AlbertESP565404548025
96Darcis, SteveBEL561753545125
97Hajek, JanCZE54620052626
98Phau, BjornGER5451105937627
99Zopp, JurgenEST5441153539421
100Brands, DanielGER539140039924

Rankings courtesy of ATP World Tour.

Explore Tennis
By Category
    tennisTennissportsSportsb950ef05720ce36b890049af3b553a8a3c00037fb400d322http://tennis.about.comod526F6F743497terminatedJeff Coopertennisguide3ng0003RzNIP11970-01-0110/od/index.htm0526F6F741approved/od
  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Pro Tours: Players, Rankings, and News
  5. Rankings and Statistics
  6. ATP Tour Past Rankings
  7. ATP Tour Rankings for 28 January 2013 - 1-28-13 - Men's Professional Tennis Rankings - Top 100 Players

©2015 About.com. All rights reserved.