1. Sports

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://tennis.about.com/od/atp-tour-past-rankings/l/bl-atp-tour-rankings-2013-01-14.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

Most Emailed Articles

Holiday Valley Ski Resort

ATP Tour Rankings

World Top 100 Rankings - 14 January 2013

clr gif

The ATP World Tour releases new rankings on almost every Monday during the tennis season. The rankings represent each player's results for the past 52 weeks. Ranking points are awarded based on how far a player advances in a tournament and how many points are available for that tournament. Grand Slam tournaments yield the most ranking points per round, followed by Masters 1000 tournaments. For more on how the ATP Tour and ITF men's tennis work, see The Structure of Men's Pro Tennis.

Linked player names go to photo studies of that player's strokes.

RankNatTotal
Points
Grand
Slam
Points
Masters
1000
Points
Other
Points
# Tourn
1Djokovic, NovakSRB1292051205350245018
2Federer, RogerSUI1026538003765270020
3Murray, AndyGBR800042801750197020
4Nadal, RafaelESP66003245281054517
5Ferrer, DavidESP650521601775257026
6Berdych, TomasCZE468012701995141525
7Del Potro, Juan MartinARG448012601180204022
8Tsonga, Jo-WilfriedFRA33751305109098025
9Tipsarevic, JankoSRB30907201325104528
10Gasquet, RichardFRA2720720103596523
11Almagro, NicolasESP2515810550115525
12Monaco, JuanARG2430290695144524
13Isner, JohnUSA2215235116082026
14Cilic, MarinCRO221063061596524
15Raonic, MilosCAN2175405640113024
16Simon, GillesFRA2145270122565027
17Wawrinka, StanislasSUI190046094549522
18Nishikori, KeiJPN187054042590523
19Kohlschreiber, PhilippGER183076524582027
20Dolgopolov, AlexandrUKR175023553598026
21Haas, TommyGER1720170455109521
22Querrey, SamUSA165023552589027
23Seppi, AndreasITA159521040598030
24Verdasco, FernandoESP144528050566025
25Youzhny, MikhailRUS133547016570025
26Janowicz, JerzyPOL129912562554923
27Fish, MardyUSA125540558526520
28Mayer, FlorianGER121541526553529
29Melzer, JurgenAUT11777519590726
30Klizan, MartinSVK11752705585026
31Anderson, KevinRSA117020030067027
32Granollers, MarcelESP112528042542026
33Bellucci, ThomazBRA11127523080726
34Stepanek, RadekCZE109012054043023
35Baghdatis, MarcosCYP107022528056524
36Chardy, JeremyFRA106319036151224
37Troicki, ViktorSRB103028038037028
38Benneteau, JulienFRA101536024541026
39Roddick, AndyUSA101532514554524
40Davydenko, NikolayRUS10157521572525
41Dimitrov, GrigorBUL100814523063323
42Lopez, FelicianoESP100529015056530
43Tomic, BernardAUS98528028042527
44Lacko, LukasSVK9172253565727
45Andujar, PabloESP91514532045030
46Paire, BenoitFRA90019010061029
47Fognini, FabioITA88023521543028
48Matosevic, MarinkoAUS8452011171429
49Goffin, DavidBEL8432964150626
50Istomin, DenisUZB84024522037533
51Ramos, AlbertESP8307520055530
52Llodra, MichaelFRA82315542524318
53Haase, RobinNED8007526046530
54Falla, AlejandroCOL79620021138529
55Malisse, XavierBEL7912105053126
56Bautista Agut, RobertoESP786357667526
57Baker, BrianUSA7762958040125
58Zemlja, GregaSLO770160061025
59Lorenzi, PaoloITA769407165833
60Mathieu, Paul-HenriFRA76314512549324
61Lu, Yen-HsunTPE75912018545429
62Harrison, RyanUSA75411018046423
63Hanescu, VictorROU753209663727
64Giraldo, SantiagoCOL74315515043823
65Sijsling, IgorNED7381057056324
66Becker, BenjaminGER733752563328
67Zeballos, HoracioARG72570065527
68Berlocq, CarlosARG7207520044531
69Muller, GillesLUX7141105055427
70Nieminen, JarkkoFIN7101459547029
71Gimeno-Traver, DanielESP704309657830
72Mayer, LeonardoARG7022003546723
73Soeda, GoJPN701651062629
74Dodig, IvanCRO6927511550227
75Rosol, LukasCZE6791455547931
76Kubot, LukaszPOL67515512539526
77Bedene, AljazSLO6730067324
78Phau, BjornGER6721355947827
79Kuznetsov, AndreyRUS66070059024
80Bolelli, SimoneITA658456155229
81Hewitt, LleytonAUS6452704533013
82Donskoy, EvgenyRUS6370063728
83Nalbandian, DavidARG6356528029018
84Ito, TatsumaJPN63375055829
85Garcia-Lopez, GuillermoESP62411023627829
86Monfils, GaelFRA6009018033023
87Volandri, FilippoITA582404549731
88Levine, JesseCAN5801507036026
89Zopp, JurgenEST5791503539421
90Kamke, TobiasGER577753646628
91Ramirez Hidalgo, RubenESP57765051230
92Rufin, GuillaumeFRA574706144327
93Kavcic, BlazSLO5691103542430
94Russell, MichaelUSA56990047927
95Cipolla, FlavioITA5681109036828
96Montanes, AlbertESP565404548025
97Pella, GuidoARG56435052922
98Darcis, SteveBEL561753545125
99Ungur, AdrianROU557653545728
100Sousa, JoaoPOR55235051732

Rankings courtesy of ATP World Tour.

Explore Tennis
By Category
    tennisTennissportsSportsb950ef05720ce36b890049af3b553a8a3c00037fb400d322http://tennis.about.comod526F6F743497terminatedJeff Coopertennisguide3ng0003RzNIP11970-01-0110/od/index.htm0526F6F741approved/od
  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Pro Tours: Players, Rankings, and News
  5. Rankings and Statistics
  6. ATP Tour Past Rankings
  7. ATP Tour Rankings for 14 January 2013 - 1-14-13 - Men's Professional Tennis Rankings - Top 100 Players

©2015 About.com. All rights reserved.