1. Sports

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://tennis.about.com/od/atp-tour-past-rankings/l/bl-atp-tour-rankings-2013-01-07.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

Most Emailed Articles

Holiday Valley Ski Resort

ATP Tour Rankings

World Top 100 Rankings - 7 January 2013

clr gif

The ATP World Tour releases new rankings on almost every Monday during the tennis season. The rankings represent each player's results for the past 52 weeks. Ranking points are awarded based on how far a player advances in a tournament and how many points are available for that tournament. Grand Slam tournaments yield the most ranking points per round, followed by Masters 1000 tournaments. For more on how the ATP Tour and ITF men's tennis work, see The Structure of Men's Pro Tennis.

Linked player names go to photo studies of that player's strokes.

RankNatTotal
Points
Grand
Slam
Points
Masters
1000
Points
Other
Points
# Tourn
1Djokovic, NovakSRB1292051205350245018
2Federer, RogerSUI1026538003765270020
3Murray, AndyGBR800042801750197020
4Nadal, RafaelESP66003245281054517
5Ferrer, DavidESP650521601775257026
6Berdych, TomasCZE468012701995141525
7Del Potro, Juan MartinARG448012601180204023
8Tsonga, Jo-WilfriedFRA33751305109098025
9Tipsarevic, JankoSRB30907201325104528
10Gasquet, RichardFRA2720720103596524
11Almagro, NicolasESP2515810550115526
12Monaco, JuanARG2430290695144524
13Isner, JohnUSA2215235116082026
14Cilic, MarinCRO221063061596524
15Raonic, MilosCAN2175405640113024
16Simon, GillesFRA2145270122565027
17Wawrinka, StanislasSUI190046094549522
18Nishikori, KeiJPN187054042590523
19Kohlschreiber, PhilippGER177076524576027
20Dolgopolov, AlexandrUKR175023553598026
21Haas, TommyGER1681170455105620
22Querrey, SamUSA165023552589027
23Seppi, AndreasITA156021040594530
24Verdasco, FernandoESP149028050570525
25Youzhny, MikhailRUS133547016570025
26Janowicz, JerzyPOL129912562554922
27Fish, MardyUSA125540558526520
28Mayer, FlorianGER121541526553528
29Melzer, JurgenAUT11777515095225
30Klizan, MartinSVK11752705585025
31Baghdatis, MarcosCYP111522528061025
32Bellucci, ThomazBRA11127523080726
33Stepanek, RadekCZE111012054045022
34Granollers, MarcelESP110028042539526
35Benneteau, JulienFRA107536024547026
36Anderson, KevinRSA106520030056527
37Chardy, JeremyFRA106319036151223
38Troicki, ViktorSRB103028038037029
39Roddick, AndyUSA101532514554524
40Davydenko, NikolayRUS10157521572525
41Dimitrov, GrigorBUL100814523063322
42Lopez, FelicianoESP100529015056530
43Paire, BenoitFRA93719010064729
44Nieminen, JarkkoFIN9271459568729
45Andujar, PabloESP91514532045030
46Istomin, DenisUZB89724522043233
47Fognini, FabioITA88023521543028
48Lacko, LukasSVK8722253561226
49Matosevic, MarinkoAUS8452011171428
50Goffin, DavidBEL8432964150625
51Ramos, AlbertESP8307520055530
52Llodra, MichaelFRA82315542524318
53Falla, AlejandroCOL82120021141029
54Haase, RobinNED8007526046530
55Bautista Agut, RobertoESP786357667525
56Zemlja, GregaSLO770160061024
57Lorenzi, PaoloITA769407165832
58Mathieu, Paul-HenriFRA76314512549324
59Baker, BrianUSA7562958038124
60Lu, Yen-HsunTPE75412018544928
61Hanescu, VictorROU753209663726
62Malisse, XavierBEL7462105048626
63Giraldo, SantiagoCOL74315515043823
64Tomic, BernardAUS74028028018026
65Becker, BenjaminGER730752563027
66Zeballos, HoracioARG72570065527
67Berlocq, CarlosARG7207520044532
68Harrison, RyanUSA71711018042723
69Muller, GillesLUX7141105055428
70Sijsling, IgorNED7061057053123
71Gimeno-Traver, DanielESP704309657830
72Mayer, LeonardoARG7022003546723
73Soeda, GoJPN701651062628
74Dodig, IvanCRO6927511550228
75Rosol, LukasCZE6891455548931
76Kubot, LukaszPOL67515512539527
77Bedene, AljazSLO6730067323
78Phau, BjornGER6681355947426
79Kuznetsov, AndreyRUS66070059024
80Bolelli, SimoneITA658456155229
81Garcia-Lopez, GuillermoESP65711023631129
82Hewitt, LleytonAUS6452704533014
83Donskoy, EvgenyRUS6370063728
84Nalbandian, DavidARG6356528029018
85Ito, TatsumaJPN63375055829
86Kamke, TobiasGER589753647829
87Volandri, FilippoITA582404549732
88Zopp, JurgenEST5791503539421
89Rochus, OlivierBEL577753047231
90Ramirez Hidalgo, RubenESP57765051230
91Rufin, GuillaumeFRA574706144327
92Russell, MichaelUSA57390048328
93Kavcic, BlazSLO5691103542429
94Cipolla, FlavioITA5681109036829
95Montanes, AlbertESP565404548026
96Pella, GuidoARG56435052922
97Darcis, SteveBEL561753545125
98Ungur, AdrianROU557653545728
99Monfils, GaelFRA5559018028522
100Sousa, JoaoPOR54635051131

Rankings courtesy of ATP World Tour.

Explore Tennis
By Category
    tennisTennissportsSportsb950ef05720ce36b890049af3b553a8a3c00037fb400d322http://tennis.about.comod526F6F743497terminatedJeff Coopertennisguide3ng0003RzNIP11970-01-0110/od/index.htm0526F6F741approved/od
  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Pro Tours: Players, Rankings, and News
  5. Rankings and Statistics
  6. ATP Tour Past Rankings
  7. ATP Tour Rankings for 7 January 2013 - 1-7-13 - Men's Professional Tennis Rankings - Top 100 Players

©2015 About.com. All rights reserved.