1. Sports

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://tennis.about.com/od/atp-tour-past-rankings/l/bl-atp-tour-rankings-2012-12-24.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

Most Emailed Articles

Holiday Valley Ski Resort

ATP Tour Rankings

World Top 100 Rankings - 24 December 2012

clr gif

The ATP World Tour releases new rankings on almost every Monday during the tennis season. The rankings represent each player's results for the past 52 weeks. Ranking points are awarded based on how far a player advances in a tournament and how many points are available for that tournament. Grand Slam tournaments yield the most ranking points per round, followed by Masters 1000 tournaments. For more on how the ATP Tour and ITF men's tennis work, see The Structure of Men's Pro Tennis.

Linked player names go to photo studies of that player's strokes.

RankNatTotal
Points
Grand
Slam
Points
Masters
1000
Points
Other
Points
# Tourn
1Djokovic, NovakSRB1292051205350245018
2Federer, RogerSUI1026538003765270021
3Murray, AndyGBR800042801750197020
4Nadal, RafaelESP66903245281063518
5Ferrer, DavidESP650521601775257025
6Berdych, TomasCZE468012701995141524
7Del Potro, Juan MartinARG448012601180204023
8Tsonga, Jo-WilfriedFRA349013051090109526
9Tipsarevic, JankoSRB2990720132594528
10Gasquet, RichardFRA2515720103576023
11Almagro, NicolasESP2515810550115527
12Monaco, JuanARG2430290695144524
13Raonic, MilosCAN2380405640133524
14Isner, JohnUSA2215235116082026
15Cilic, MarinCRO221063066092023
16Simon, GillesFRA2165270122567027
17Wawrinka, StanislasSUI190046094549522
18Dolgopolov, AlexandrUKR1855235535108526
19Nishikori, KeiJPN183054042586523
20Kohlschreiber, PhilippGER177076524576027
21Haas, TommyGER1695170455107021
22Querrey, SamUSA165023552589028
23Seppi, AndreasITA156021040594531
24Verdasco, FernandoESP149028050570525
25Youzhny, MikhailRUS133547016570025
26Janowicz, JerzyPOL129912562554922
27Fish, MardyUSA125540558526520
28Mayer, FlorianGER121541526553528
29Melzer, JurgenAUT11777519590725
30Klizan, MartinSVK11752705585024
31Stepanek, RadekCZE113512054047523
32Chardy, JeremyFRA113119036158023
33Bellucci, ThomazBRA11127523080726
34Granollers, MarcelESP110028042539526
35Benneteau, JulienFRA107536024547026
36Baghdatis, MarcosCYP107022528056525
37Anderson, KevinRSA106520030056527
38Troicki, ViktorSRB105528038039529
39Roddick, AndyUSA101532514554524
40Lopez, FelicianoESP100529015056529
41Nieminen, JarkkoFIN9271459568729
42Andujar, PabloESP91514532045030
43Istomin, DenisUZB89724522043233
44Davydenko, NikolayRUS8857521559525
45Fognini, FabioITA88023521543028
46Goffin, DavidBEL8682964153125
47Paire, BenoitFRA86719010057729
48Dimitrov, GrigorBUL86614523049121
49Matosevic, MarinkoAUS8452011171428
50Ramos, AlbertESP8307520055530
51Lacko, LukasSVK8272253556725
52Tomic, BernardAUS82528028026527
53Llodra, MichaelFRA82315542524318
54Falla, AlejandroCOL80920021139829
55Zemlja, GregaSLO782160062224
56Haase, RobinNED7807526044529
57Giraldo, SantiagoCOL77815515047323
58Mathieu, Paul-HenriFRA76314512549324
59Lu, Yen-HsunTPE75912018545428
60Soeda, GoJPN758651068328
61Baker, BrianUSA7562958038123
62Hanescu, VictorROU753209663726
63Malisse, XavierBEL7462105048627
64Lorenzi, PaoloITA744407163331
65Becker, BenjaminGER741752564127
66Berlocq, CarlosARG7207520044532
67Muller, GillesLUX7191105055929
68Sijsling, IgorNED7121057053723
69Harrison, RyanUSA71011018042023
70Gimeno-Traver, DanielESP704309657829
71Mayer, LeonardoARG7022003546723
72Dodig, IvanCRO6957511550528
73Rosol, LukasCZE6791455547931
74Kubot, LukaszPOL67515512539527
75Phau, BjornGER6681355947425
76Garcia-Lopez, GuillermoESP66711023632129
77Monfils, GaelFRA6609018039022
78Kuznetsov, AndreyRUS66070059023
79Ito, TatsumaJPN65575058029
80Bautista Agut, RobertoESP648357653725
81Donskoy, EvgenyRUS6370063727
82Nalbandian, DavidARG6356528029018
83Hewitt, LleytonAUS6252704531013
84Bolelli, SimoneITA623456151728
85Zeballos, HoracioARG61570054527
86Bedene, AljazSLO5830058322
87Russell, MichaelUSA58290049229
88Volandri, FilippoITA582404549733
89Zopp, JurgenEST5791503539422
90Rochus, OlivierBEL577753047232
91Ramirez Hidalgo, RubenESP57765051229
92Rufin, GuillaumeFRA574706144327
93Darcis, SteveBEL571753546125
94Kavcic, BlazSLO5691103542429
95Cipolla, FlavioITA5681109036829
96Montanes, AlbertESP565404548026
97Pella, GuidoARG56435052922
98Kamke, TobiasGER563753645229
99Ungur, AdrianROU557653545728
100Karlovic, IvoCRO5561554535620

Rankings courtesy of ATP World Tour.

Explore Tennis
By Category
    tennisTennissportsSportsb950ef05720ce36b890049af3b553a8a3c00037fb400d322http://tennis.about.comod526F6F743497terminatedJeff Coopertennisguide3ng0003RzNIP11970-01-0110/od/index.htm0526F6F741approved/od
  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Pro Tours: Players, Rankings, and News
  5. Rankings and Statistics
  6. ATP Tour Past Rankings
  7. ATP Tour Rankings for 24 December 2012 - 12-24-12 - Men's Professional Tennis Rankings - Top 100 Players

©2015 About.com. All rights reserved.