1. Sports

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://tennis.about.com/od/atp-tour-past-rankings/l/bl-atp-tour-rankings-2012-11-19.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

Most Emailed Articles

Holiday Valley Ski Resort

ATP Tour Rankings

World Top 100 Rankings - 19 November 2012

clr gif

The ATP World Tour releases new rankings on almost every Monday during the tennis season. The rankings represent each player's results for the past 52 weeks. Ranking points are awarded based on how far a player advances in a tournament and how many points are available for that tournament. Grand Slam tournaments yield the most ranking points per round, followed by Masters 1000 tournaments. For more on how the ATP Tour and ITF men's tennis work, see The Structure of Men's Pro Tennis.

Linked player names go to photo studies of that player's strokes.

RankNatTotal
Points
Grand
Slam
Points
Masters
1000
Points
Other
Points
# Tourn
1Djokovic, NovakSRB1292051205350245018
2Federer, RogerSUI1026538003765270021
3Murray, AndyGBR800042801750197020
4Nadal, RafaelESP67953245281074019
5Ferrer, DavidESP650521601775257025
6Berdych, TomasCZE468012701995141524
7Del Potro, Juan MartinARG448012601180204023
8Tsonga, Jo-WilfriedFRA349013051090109526
9Tipsarevic, JankoSRB29907201235103528
10Gasquet, RichardFRA2515720103576023
11Almagro, NicolasESP2515810550115527
12Monaco, JuanARG2430290695144524
13Raonic, MilosCAN2380405640133524
14Isner, JohnUSA2215235116082026
15Cilic, MarinCRO221063066092023
16Simon, GillesFRA2165270122567027
17Wawrinka, StanislasSUI190046094549522
18Dolgopolov, AlexandrUKR1855235535108526
19Nishikori, KeiJPN183054042586523
20Kohlschreiber, PhilippGER177076524576027
21Haas, TommyGER1695170455107021
22Querrey, SamUSA165023552589028
23Seppi, AndreasITA156021040594531
24Verdasco, FernandoESP149028050570525
25Youzhny, MikhailRUS133547016570025
26Janowicz, JerzyPOL129912562554922
27Fish, MardyUSA125540558526520
28Mayer, FlorianGER121541526553528
29Melzer, JurgenAUT11777519590725
30Klizan, MartinSVK11752705585025
31Stepanek, RadekCZE113512054047523
32Chardy, JeremyFRA113119036158023
33Bellucci, ThomazBRA11127523080725
34Granollers, MarcelESP110028042539526
35Benneteau, JulienFRA107536024547026
36Baghdatis, MarcosCYP107022528056525
37Anderson, KevinRSA106520030056527
38Troicki, ViktorSRB105528038039529
39Roddick, AndyUSA101532514554524
40Lopez, FelicianoESP100529015056529
41Nieminen, JarkkoFIN9271459568729
42Andujar, PabloESP91514532045030
43Istomin, DenisUZB89724522043234
44Davydenko, NikolayRUS8857521559525
45Fognini, FabioITA88023521543028
46Goffin, DavidBEL8682964153125
47Paire, BenoitFRA86719010057730
48Dimitrov, GrigorBUL86614523049121
49Matosevic, MarinkoAUS8452011171428
50Lacko, LukasSVK8372253557726
51Ramos, AlbertESP8307520055530
52Tomic, BernardAUS82528028026527
53Llodra, MichaelFRA82315542524318
54Falla, AlejandroCOL80920021139829
55Zemlja, GregaSLO782160062224
56Haase, RobinNED7807526044529
57Giraldo, SantiagoCOL77815515047323
58Soeda, GoJPN765651069029
59Mathieu, Paul-HenriFRA76314512549324
60Lu, Yen-HsunTPE75912018545428
61Baker, BrianUSA7562958038123
62Malisse, XavierBEL7462105048627
63Lorenzi, PaoloITA744407163331
64Hanescu, VictorROU743209662725
65Becker, BenjaminGER741752564127
66Ito, TatsumaJPN72575065030
67Berlocq, CarlosARG7207520044532
68Muller, GillesLUX7191105055929
69Sijsling, IgorNED7121057053723
70Harrison, RyanUSA71011018042023
71Gimeno-Traver, DanielESP704309657829
72Mayer, LeonardoARG7022003546723
73Dodig, IvanCRO6957511550528
74Rosol, LukasCZE6791455547931
75Kubot, LukaszPOL67515512539527
76Phau, BjornGER6681355947425
77Garcia-Lopez, GuillermoESP66711023632129
78Monfils, GaelFRA6609018039022
79Kuznetsov, AndreyRUS66070059023
80Bautista-Agut, RobertoESP648357653725
81Nalbandian, DavidARG6356528029018
82Hewitt, LleytonAUS6252704531013
83Bolelli, SimoneITA623456151728
84Zeballos, HoracioARG61570054528
85Ramirez Hidalgo, RubenESP59565053029
86Zopp, JurgenEST5941503540923
87Russell, MichaelUSA58290049229
88Volandri, FilippoITA582404549733
89Rochus, OlivierBEL577753047232
90Rufin, GuillaumeFRA574706144327
91Darcis, SteveBEL571753546125
92Kavcic, BlazSLO5691103542429
93Cipolla, FlavioITA5681109036829
94Montanes, AlbertESP565404548026
95Kamke, TobiasGER563753645229
96Donskoy, EvgenyRUS5570055726
97Karlovic, IvoCRO5561554535620
98Bedene, AljazSLO5530055321
99Sousa, JoaoPOR54635051130
100Roger-Vasselin, EdouardFRA5451102640930

Rankings courtesy of ATP World Tour.

Explore Tennis
By Category
    tennisTennissportsSportsb950ef05720ce36b890049af3b553a8a3c00037fb400d322http://tennis.about.comod526F6F743497terminatedJeff Coopertennisguide3ng0003RzNIP11970-01-0110/od/index.htm0526F6F741approved/od
  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Pro Tours: Players, Rankings, and News
  5. Rankings and Statistics
  6. ATP Tour Past Rankings
  7. ATP Tour Rankings for 19 November 2012 - 11-19-12 - Men's Professional Tennis Rankings - Top 100 Players

©2015 About.com. All rights reserved.