1. Sports

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://tennis.about.com/od/atp-tour-past-rankings/l/bl-atp-tour-rankings-2012-11-05.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

Most Emailed Articles

Holiday Valley Ski Resort

ATP Tour Rankings

World Top 100 Rankings - 5 November 2012

clr gif

The ATP World Tour releases new rankings on almost every Monday during the tennis season. The rankings represent each player's results for the past 52 weeks. Ranking points are awarded based on how far a player advances in a tournament and how many points are available for that tournament. Grand Slam tournaments yield the most ranking points per round, followed by Masters 1000 tournaments. For more on how the ATP Tour and ITF men's tennis work, see The Structure of Men's Pro Tennis.

Linked player names go to photo studies of that player's strokes.

RankNatTotal
Points
Grand
Slam
Points
Masters
1000
Points
Other
Points
# Tourn
1Djokovic, NovakSRB114205120535095017
2Federer, RogerSUI946538003765190020
3Murray, AndyGBR760042801750157019
4Nadal, RafaelESP67953245281074019
5Ferrer, DavidESP603021601775209524
6Berdych, TomasCZE440512701995114023
7Del Potro, Juan MartinARG408012601180164022
8Tsonga, Jo-WilfriedFRA349013051090109525
9Tipsarevic, JankoSRB2990720132594527
10Gasquet, RichardFRA2515720103576023
11Almagro, NicolasESP2515810550115527
12Monaco, JuanARG2430290695144524
13Raonic, MilosCAN2380405640133524
14Isner, JohnUSA2215235116082026
15Cilic, MarinCRO221063066092023
16Simon, GillesFRA2165270122567027
17Wawrinka, StanislasSUI190046094549522
18Dolgopolov, AlexandrUKR1855235535108526
19Nishikori, KeiJPN183054042586523
20Kohlschreiber, PhilippGER177076524576027
21Haas, TommyGER1695170455107021
22Querrey, SamUSA165023552589028
23Seppi, AndreasITA155021045089030
24Verdasco, FernandoESP149028050570525
25Youzhny, MikhailRUS133547016570025
26Janowicz, JerzyPOL130012562555024
27Fish, MardyUSA125540558526520
28Mayer, FlorianGER121541526553528
29Klizan, MartinSVK11832705585827
30Melzer, JurgenAUT11777519590725
31Chardy, JeremyFRA113119036158023
32Bellucci, ThomazBRA11127523080726
33Granollers, MarcelESP110028042539526
34Benneteau, JulienFRA107536024547026
35Baghdatis, MarcosCYP107022528056525
36Anderson, KevinRSA106520030056527
37Stepanek, RadekCZE106012054040023
38Troicki, ViktorSRB105528038039529
39Roddick, AndyUSA101532514554524
40Lopez, FelicianoESP100529015056529
41Paire, BenoitFRA92719010063731
42Andujar, PabloESP91514532045030
43Istomin, DenisUZB89724522043235
44Davydenko, NikolayRUS8857521559525
45Goffin, DavidBEL8812964154426
46Fognini, FabioITA88023521543028
47Nieminen, JarkkoFIN8721459563228
48Dimitrov, GrigorBUL86614523049121
49Matosevic, MarinkoAUS8452011171428
50Ramos, AlbertESP8307520055530
51Tomic, BernardAUS82528028026527
52Llodra, MichaelFRA82315542524318
53Zemlja, GregaSLO822160066226
54Falla, AlejandroCOL80920021139829
55Baker, BrianUSA8072958043225
56Berlocq, CarlosARG8007520052534
57Lacko, LukasSVK7902253553026
58Haase, RobinNED7807526044529
59Giraldo, SantiagoCOL77815515047323
60Soeda, GoJPN772651069731
61Mathieu, Paul-HenriFRA76314512549324
62Lu, Yen-HsunTPE75912018545428
63Malisse, XavierBEL7462105048627
64Hanescu, VictorROU743209662725
65Ito, TatsumaJPN72575065029
66Muller, GillesLUX7191105055929
67Sijsling, IgorNED7121057053724
68Harrison, RyanUSA71011018042023
69Lorenzi, PaoloITA709407159831
70Gimeno-Traver, DanielESP704309657828
71Kubot, LukaszPOL67515512539528
72Dodig, IvanCRO6727511548227
73Garcia-Lopez, GuillermoESP66711023632129
74Monfils, GaelFRA6609018039022
75Kuznetsov, AndreyRUS66070059024
76Bautista-Agut, RobertoESP648357653725
77Mayer, LeonardoARG6412003540624
78Nalbandian, DavidARG6356528029018
79Becker, BenjaminGER634752553427
80Hewitt, LleytonAUS6252704531013
81Phau, BjornGER6181355942426
82Bolelli, SimoneITA616456151028
83Kamke, TobiasGER614753650329
84Rosol, LukasCZE6091455540931
85Levine, JesseUSA6031507038326
86Cipolla, FlavioITA5961109039630
87Darcis, SteveBEL596753548626
88Zopp, JurgenEST5941503540925
89Jaziri, MalekTUN586100048628
90Volandri, FilippoITA582404549733
91Bedene, AljazSLO5820058222
92Berankis, RicardasLTU5760057620
93Rufin, GuillaumeFRA574706144329
94Rochus, OlivierBEL567754045232
95Zeballos, HoracioARG55470048429
96Ramirez Hidalgo, RubenESP54765048227
97Sousa, JoaoPOR54635051130
98Haider-Maurer, AndreasAUT54235050725
99Kavcic, BlazSLO5401103539527
100Sela, DudiISR540303547530

Rankings courtesy of ATP World Tour.

Explore Tennis
By Category
    tennisTennissportsSportsb950ef05720ce36b890049af3b553a8a3c00037fb400d322http://tennis.about.comod526F6F743497terminatedJeff Coopertennisguide3ng0003RzNIP11970-01-0110/od/index.htm0526F6F741approved/od
  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Pro Tours: Players, Rankings, and News
  5. Rankings and Statistics
  6. ATP Tour Past Rankings
  7. ATP Tour Rankings for 5 November 2012 - 11-5-12 - Men's Professional Tennis Rankings - Top 100 Players

©2015 About.com. All rights reserved.