1. Sports

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://tennis.about.com/od/atp-tour-past-rankings/l/bl-atp-tour-rankings-2012-10-29.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

Most Emailed Articles

Holiday Valley Ski Resort

ATP Tour Rankings

World Top 100 Rankings - 29 October 2012

clr gif

The ATP World Tour releases new rankings on almost every Monday during the tennis season. The rankings represent each player's results for the past 52 weeks. Ranking points are awarded based on how far a player advances in a tournament and how many points are available for that tournament. Grand Slam tournaments yield the most ranking points per round, followed by Masters 1000 tournaments. For more on how the ATP Tour and ITF men's tennis work, see The Structure of Men's Pro Tennis.

Linked player names go to photo studies of that player's strokes.

RankNatTotal
Points
Grand
Slam
Points
Masters
1000
Points
Other
Points
# Tourn
1Federer, RogerSUI1231538004765375022
2Djokovic, NovakSRB1197051205520133019
3Murray, AndyGBR769042801840157020
4Nadal, RafaelESP69053245281085021
5Ferrer, DavidESP56102160955249526
6Berdych, TomasCZE498512702175154025
7Tsonga, Jo-WilfriedFRA471013051510189527
8Del Potro, Juan MartinARG399012601090164023
9Tipsarevic, JankoSRB31007201145123529
10Monaco, JuanARG2775290785170025
11Isner, JohnUSA2565235151082027
12Gasquet, RichardFRA2550720111571524
13Almagro, NicolasESP2435810470115529
14Raonic, MilosCAN2300405560133525
15Cilic, MarinCRO221063061596524
16Nishikori, KeiJPN2000540345111524
17Wawrinka, StanislasSUI195546086563023
18Dolgopolov, AlexandrUKR1935235615108527
19Kohlschreiber, PhilippGER183076530576027
20Simon, GillesFRA181527087567028
21Haas, TommyGER1701170455107621
22Seppi, AndreasITA162021052089031
23Querrey, SamUSA156023534598029
24Granollers, MarcelESP154528039087527
25Verdasco, FernandoESP152528054070526
26Fish, MardyUSA134540567526522
27Youzhny, MikhailRUS133547016570026
28Mayer, FlorianGER129541530058029
29Klizan, MartinSVK11932704587827
30Melzer, JurgenAUT11677518590725
31Roddick, AndyUSA115032523559025
32Baghdatis, MarcosCYP115022527065525
33Troicki, ViktorSRB113528046039530
34Chardy, JeremyFRA113119036158023
35Bellucci, ThomazBRA11127523080727
36Lopez, FelicianoESP108529023056530
37Benneteau, JulienFRA107536024547026
38Stepanek, RadekCZE107012055040025
39Anderson, KevinRSA102020025556528
40Andujar, PabloESP95014531049530
41Davydenko, NikolayRUS9307522563027
42Goffin, DavidBEL9082964157127
43Istomin, DenisUZB90724521045234
44Paire, BenoitFRA9021905565731
45Nieminen, JarkkoFIN8971459565730
46Fognini, FabioITA89523522543530
47Matosevic, MarinkoAUS8452011171428
48Ramos, AlbertESP8307515560030
49Tomic, BernardAUS82528028026527
50Haase, RobinNED8257526049030
51Zemlja, GregaSLO815160065526
52Baker, BrianUSA8072958043225
53Lacko, LukasSVK8002253554027
54Berlocq, CarlosARG8007515557033
55Dimitrov, GrigorBUL79614516049120
56Falla, AlejandroCOL79420014145329
57Giraldo, SantiagoCOL79315518545325
58Soeda, GoJPN772651069732
59Lu, Yen-HsunTPE75912018545428
60Malisse, XavierBEL7462105048628
61Hanescu, VictorROU737207064724
62Ito, TatsumaJPN72575065029
63Kubot, LukaszPOL72015512544030
64Mathieu, Paul-HenriFRA7181458049323
65Muller, GillesLUX7131106054331
66Harrison, RyanUSA71011018042023
67Dodig, IvanCRO7007516046529
68Gimeno-Traver, DanielESP684307058428
69Janowicz, JerzyPOL682125055724
70Garcia-Lopez, GuillermoESP67711024632130
71Mayer, LeonardoARG6662003543124
72Kuznetsov, AndreyRUS66070059025
73Mahut, NicolasFRA65523512030025
74Levine, JesseUSA6551507043526
75Sijsling, IgorNED642105053724
76Lorenzi, PaoloITA639407152830
77Nalbandian, DavidARG6356528029019
78Kamke, TobiasGER628753651729
79Becker, BenjaminGER627752552726
80Kukushkin, MikhailKAZ62624517021118
81Hewitt, LleytonAUS6252704531013
82Bautista-Agut, RobertoESP625354154925
83Phau, BjornGER6181355942425
84Bolelli, SimoneITA616456151029
85Rosol, LukasCZE6091455540930
86Cipolla, FlavioITA5961109039630
87Darcis, SteveBEL596753548626
88Zopp, JurgenEST5941503540925
89Stakhovsky, SergiyUKR58811021026831
90Jaziri, MalekTUN586100048628
91Volandri, FilippoITA582404549733
92Bedene, AljazSLO5820058221
93Monfils, GaelFRA5809019030024
94Ram, RajeevUSA577102654123
95Rufin, GuillaumeFRA574706144330
96Berankis, RicardasLTU5600056019
97Rochus, OlivierBEL554754043931
98Ramirez Hidalgo, RubenESP55465048927
99Sousa, JoaoPOR54535051030
100Haider-Maurer, AndreasAUT54235050724

Rankings courtesy of ATP World Tour.

Explore Tennis
By Category
    tennisTennissportsSportsb950ef05720ce36b890049af3b553a8a3c00037fb400d322http://tennis.about.comod526F6F743497terminatedJeff Coopertennisguide3ng0003RzNIP11970-01-0110/od/index.htm0526F6F741approved/od
  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Tennis
  4. Pro Tours: Players, Rankings, and News
  5. Rankings and Statistics
  6. ATP Tour Past Rankings
  7. ATP Tour Rankings for 29 October 2012 - 10-29-12 - Men's Professional Tennis Rankings - Top 100 Players

©2015 About.com. All rights reserved.